Pop

Ronan Keating at Scandinavium, Göteborg — 11 Sep 2027

Saturday, September 11, 2027 19:30 CEST Scandinavium, Valhallagatan 1, Göteborg, 412 51, Sweden

Artist: Ronan Keating On sale since 23 Sep 2026

Ronan Keating

Tickets for Ronan Keating at Scandinavium

Tickets from

$450.71

$450.71 approx. — this venue sells tickets in British pounds.

50 listings on StubHub

Prices checked 19:25

Buy on StubHub

Resale marketplace · we earn a commission

Price since 23 Sep

Lowest since 23 Sep£374.09 Highest £450.71 Now £450.71 (↑20.5% since 23 Sep)

£374.09£450.71
  • 23 Sep
  • 24 Sep

Tracking since 23 Sep · checked daily

Alert me when the price drops

We check StubHub International prices every day. Get one email when the cheapest ticket for Ronan Keating at Scandinavium falls below $451 — or below a budget you set.

We'll send one confirmation email first — nothing is active until you click it. Your address is used only for this alert, never shared, and every email has a one-click unsubscribe. Unconfirmed requests are deleted after 7 days. Privacy policy.

On the night

11 Sep 2027 · all times CEST (venue local time)

What time does Ronan Keating start at Scandinavium?

Doors typical
18:00 CEST
Start
CEST
Expected finish typical
22:00 CEST

Start time from the ticket listing. Doors and finish are typical for this kind of venue and event — check your ticket or the venue's website on the day.

Where you'd sit

Cheapest listing in each tier

  • Floor

    Floor Seating, Floor Seating Back, Floor Seating Front

    from $474.40

See all 4 sections

Every section listed

SectionTickets from
Block Seating from $450.68
Floor Seating from $474.40
Floor Seating Back from $643.83
Floor Seating Front from $708.21

Cheapest section: Block Seating from $450.68 · 4 sections listed

Accessibility at Scandinavium

Scandinavium is committed to providing an accessible experience for all visitors. The venue generally offers wheelchair accessibility throughout its main entrances, with ramps and lifts available to access different levels. Dedicated wheelchair viewing areas are typically situated in prime locations, offering excellent sightlines of the stage or pitch. Accessible toilet facilities are available across the concourses, designed to accommodate a range of needs. For those with hearing impairments, induction loop systems are often installed at information points and may be available in certain seating areas for specific performances. Assistance dogs and service animals are usually permitted within the venue, and staff are trained to provide support and guidance to visitors with disabilities, ensuring a comfortable and enjoyable visit. Enquiries about specific accessibility requirements are best made directly with the venue in advance of your visit.

Ronan Keating at Scandinavium: your questions answered

What time does Ronan Keating start at Scandinavium?

Ronan Keating at Scandinavium starts at 19:30 CEST on Saturday, September 11, 2027. Doors typically open around 18:00. Expect it to finish around 22:00 — timings are typical for this kind of event and venue, not confirmed by the promoter.

Where is Scandinavium?

Scandinavium is at Valhallagatan 1, Göteborg, 412 51, Sweden. Scandinavium guide →

Is there an age limit at Scandinavium?

Age restrictions can differ significantly depending on the event; concerts often have a minimum age of 14 or 16, with under-18s requiring accompaniment, while family shows may have no restrictions. Check your ticket for any event-specific restriction.

Is Scandinavium accessible?

Scandinavium is committed to providing an accessible experience for all visitors. The venue generally offers wheelchair accessibility throughout its main entrances, with ramps and lifts available to access different levels. Full accessibility details →

Are tickets still available for Ronan Keating at Scandinavium?

The primary allocation is sold out. Resale tickets may still be listed on StubHub — check live availability before travelling.

What if the event is cancelled or I can't go?

Orders on StubHub are covered by its FanProtect Guarantee: you get valid tickets in time for the event, or your money back, and a full refund if the event is cancelled and not rescheduled. If you can no longer attend, tickets bought on StubHub can be re-listed for sale there.

Good to know

Are these official tickets? No. StubHub is a resale marketplace: sellers set the prices, and StubHub guarantees the ticket or your money back.

What does NeedATicket do? We record the cheapest listing on every date and show you how it has moved. StubHub pays us a commission; you pay nothing extra. How we make money

Ronan Keating at Scandinavium · 11 Sep 2027

From $450.71

Buy on StubHub

11 Sep 2027 · from

$450.71

Buy on StubHub